April 17

Sat Mar 23, 2019 at 10:56 am
By Edward Reichel

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 18

Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company
Bloom
New choreography by Daniel Charon and Stephen Koester
Kassabova: The Opposite of Killing
7:30 p.m. Black Box Theatre, Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 19
Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company
Bloom
New choreography by Daniel Charon and Stephen Koester
Kassabova: The Opposite of Killing
7:30 p.m. Black Box Theatre, Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 20

Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company
Bloom
New choreography by Daniel Charon and Stephen Koester
Kassabova: The Opposite of Killing
1 p.m. Black Box Theatre, Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
2 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Salt Lake Symphony
Robert Seebacher, conductor
Thomas: Overture to Raymond
Debussy: Petite Suite
Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte
Debussy: La Mer
7:30 p.m. Libby Gardner Concert Hall

Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company
Bloom
New choreography by Daniel Charon and Stephen Koester
Kassabova: The Opposite of Killing
7:30 p.m. Black Box Theatre, Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 21

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
1 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
6 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 23

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 24

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 25

Utah Symphony
Richard Egarr, conductor
Pablo Sáinz Villegas, guitar
Mozart: Symphony No. 31
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Schumann: Symphony No. 2
7:30 p.m. Austad Auditorium, Val A. Browning Center

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 26

Utah Symphony
Richard Egarr, conductor
Pablo Sáinz Villegas, guitar
Mozart: Symphony No. 31
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Schumann: Symphony No. 2
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org; 801-355-2787

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 27

Utah Symphony
Richard Egarr, conductor
Pablo Sáinz Villegas, guitar
Mozart: Symphony No. 31
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Schumann: Symphony No. 2
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org; 801-355-2787

Salt Lake Choral Artists
Mendelssohn: Elijah
Seth Keeton, Carol Ann Allred, Valerie Hart Nelson, Tyler Nelson
Brady Allred, conductor
7:30 p.m. Libby Gardner Concert Hall

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

April 28

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
1 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

NOVA Chamber Music Series
Copland: Quiet City
Prokofiev: Violin Sonata No. 1
Coleman: Lenox Ave.
Kapustin: Double Concerto for Violin and Piano
3 p.m. Libby Gardner Concert Hall

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
6 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

The Madeleine Festival
Cantorum Chamber Choir
Steve Durtschi, conductor
8 p.m. Cathedral of the Madeleine

April 29

Chamber Music Society of Salt Lake City
Vadim Gluzman, violin
Angela Yoffe, piano
Vasks: Little Summer Music
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano in C minor
Stravinsky: Suite Italienne
Bloch: “Nigun” from Baal Shem Suite
Ravel: Tzigane
7:30 p.m. Libby Gardner Concert Hall

April 30

Salt Lake Acting Company
Cahill: Silent Dancer
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Through May 11

Utah Museum of Contemporary Art
Lena Clayton: Under These Conditions
CODEC Gallery

Utah Museum of Contemporary Art
Mike Simi: Gettin’ By
Street Gallery

Through May 25

Utah Museum of Contemporary Art
Shady Acres
Main Gallery


Leave a Comment