July 21

Wed Jun 26, 2019 at 11:57 am
By Edward Reichel

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
1 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Beethoven Festival
Brahms: Clarinet Trio
Handel: Sonata for Viola, Clarinet and Piano
Beethoven: Cello Sonata
4:30 p.m. Temple Har Shalom, Park City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
6 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

July 22

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Beethoven Festival
Program TBA
6:15 p.m. City Park Bandstand, Park City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Gunderson: The Book of Will
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
8 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

July 23

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Macbeth
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

July 24

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Sherman: Mary Poppins
Amanda Compton Lopresti, Timothy Stewart, Molly Mustonen, Brandon Hendrickson
Karen Keltner, conductor
1 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
McNally: Master Class
7:30 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Deer Valley Music Festival Chamber Series
Utah Symphony
Conner Gray Covington, conductor
Kathryn Eberle, violin
Beethoven/Mahler: String Quartet No. 11, “Serioso”
Beethoven: Romance No. 2 for Violin
Dvorák: Romance for Violin
Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte
Mozart: Symphony No. 36, “Linz”
8 p.m. St. Mary’s Church, Park City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
8 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

July 25

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro
Christopher Holmes, Bridgette Gan, Brandon Hendrickson, Rose-Antoinette Bellino
Nicholas Giusti, conductor
1 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Menken and Feldman: Newsies
Derek Deroo, Molly Dobbs, Christopher Holmes, Stefan Espinosa
James M. Bankhead, conductor
7:30 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Gunderson: The Book of Will
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

July 26

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Luce: Bravo, Caruso!
1 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Bernstein and Sondheim: West Side Story
Olivia LaBarge, Benjamin Adams, Marianthi Hatzis, Brian Cedric Jones
Karen Keltner, conductor
7:30 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Macbeth
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

July 27

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Sherman: Mary Poppins
Amanda Compton Lopresti, Timothy Stewart, Molly Mustonen, Brandon Hendrickson
Karen Keltner, conductor
1 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Menken and Feldman: Newsies
Derek Deroo, Molly Dobbs, Christopher Holmes, Stefan Espinosa
James M. Bankhead, conductor
7:30 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

July 28

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
1 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Beethoven Festival
Program to include works by Tchaikovsky, Schumann, Glazunov and Handel
4:30 p.m. Temple Har Shalom, Park City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
6 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

July 29

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Beethoven Festival
Program TBA
6:15 p.m. City Park Bandstand, Park City

Intermezzo Chamber Music Series
Mozart: Trio for Clarinet, Viola and Piano, “Kegelstatt”
Beethoven: String Quartet, op. 18, no. 1
Glass: Piano Quintet, “Annunciation”
7:30 p.m. Vieve Gore Concert Hall

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Gunderson: The Book of Will
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
8 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

July 30

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Bernstein and Sondheim: West Side Story
Olivia LaBarge, Benjamin Adams, Marianthi Hatzis, Brian Cedric Jones
Karen Keltner, conductor
1 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Luce: Bravo, Caruso!
7:30 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Macbeth
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

July 31

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Menken and Feldman: Newsies
Derek Deroo, Molly Dobbs, Christopher Holmes, Stefan Espinosa
James M. Bankhead, conductor
1 p.m. Ellen Eccles Theatre, Logan

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
American Festival Chorus, Utah Festival Orchestra
Craig Jessop, conductor
Robertson: Oratorio from The Book of Mormon
7:30 p.m. Daines Concert Hall, Utah State University, Logan

Deer Valley Music Festival Chamber Series
Utah Symphony
Conner Gray Covington, conductor
Aristo Sham, piano
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23
Pärt: If Bach Had Been a Beekeeper
Brahms: Serenade No. 2
8 p.m. St. Mary’s Church, Park City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: July Parts Two and Three
8 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City


Leave a Comment