Calendar

October 1 – Sep 27, 2022

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
2 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
7:30 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

October 8

Utah Opera
Wagner: The Flying Dutchman
Michael Chioldi, Wendy Bryn Harmer, Kristinn Sigmundsson, Robert Stahley; Ari Pelto, conductor
7:30 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

October 10

Utah Opera
Wagner: The Flying Dutchman
Michael Chioldi, Wendy Bryn Harmer, Kristinn Sigmundsson, Robert Stahley; Ari Pelto, conductor
7 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

October 12

Utah Opera
Wagner: The Flying Dutchman
Michael Chioldi, Wendy Bryn Harmer, Kristinn Sigmundsson, Robert Stahley; Ari Pelto, conductor
7 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

October 14

Utah Opera
Wagner: The Flying Dutchman
Michael Chioldi, Wendy Bryn Harmer, Kristinn Sigmundsson, Robert Stahley; Ari Pelto, conductor
7:30 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

October 16

Utah Opera
Wagner: The Flying Dutchman
Michael Chioldi, Wendy Bryn Harmer, Kristinn Sigmundsson, Robert Stahley; Ari Pelto, conductor
2 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

October 20

Utah Symphony
David Danzmayr, conductor
Andrew Staupe, pianist
Mussorgsky: Prelude to Khovanshchina
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5
7:30 p.m. the Noorad at UVU, Orem
utahsymphony.org

October 21

Utah Symphony
David Danzmayr, conductor
Andrew Staupe, pianist
Mussorgsky: Prelude to Khovanshchina
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

Ballet West
Onegin
7:30 p.m. Lawton Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

October 22

Utah Symphony
David Danzmayr, conductor
Andrew Staupe, pianist
Mussorgsky: Prelude to Khovanshchina
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5
5:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

Ballet West
Onegin
7:30 p.m. Lawton Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

October 27

Ballet West
Onegin
7:30 p.m. Lawton Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

October 28-November 12

Pioneer Theatre Company
Shucked

October 29

Ballet West
Onegin
2 p.m. Lawton Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

Ballet West
Onegin
7:30 p.m. Lawton Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

September 27 – Aug 21, 2022

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
7 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

September 28

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
7 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

September 29

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
7 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

September 30

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
7:30 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

October 1

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
2 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

Pioneer Theatre Company
Scapin
7:30 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre

September – Jun 04, 2022

Utah Arts Review will return in September.

June 2 – Apr 20, 2022

Utah Symphony
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Messiaen: Des canyons aux étoiles
8:30 p.m. Tanner Amphitheater, Springdale
utahsymphony.org

April 29 – Mar 21, 2022

Utah Symphony
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, conductor
Steven Osborne, pianist
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 “Pathétique”
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

April 30

Utah Symphony
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, conductor
Steven Osborne, pianist
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 “Pathétique”
5:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

March 24 – Feb 27, 2022

Utah Symphony
Tito Munoz, conductor
Augustine Hadelich, violinist
Buxtehude/Chavez: Chaconne
Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 6
7:30 p.m. Browning Center, Ogden
utahsymphony.org

March 25

Utah Symphony
Tito Munoz, conductor
Augustine Hadelich, violinist
Buxtehude/Chavez: Chaconne
Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 6
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

March 26

Utah Symphony
Tito Munoz, conductor
Augustine Hadelich, violinist
Buxtehude/Chavez: Chaconne
Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 6
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

February 28 – Jan 27, 2022

Pioneer Theatre Company
Something Rotten!
7 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Memorial Theatre
pioneertheatre.org

January 27 – Dec 27, 2021

Pioneer Theatre Company
Talbott: The Messenger
7 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Theatre
pioneertheatre.org

Utah Symphony
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Madeline Adkins, violinist
Honegger: Symphony No. 3 “Liturgique”
Nathan Lincoln de Cusatis: The Maze
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
7:30 p.m. Browning Center, Ogden
utahsymphony.org

January 28

Utah Symphony
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Madeline Adkins, violinist
Honegger: Symphony No. 3 “Liturgique”
Nathan Lincoln de Cusatis: The Maze
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

Pioneer Theatre Company
Talbott: The Messenger
7:30 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Theatre
pioneertheatre.org

January 29

Pioneer Theatre Company
Talbott: The Messenger
2 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Theatre
pioneertheatre.orge

Pioneer Theatre Company
Talbott: The Messenger
7:30 p.m. Simmons Pioneer Theatre
pioneertheatre.org

Utah Symphony
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Madeline Adkins, violinist
Honegger: Symphony No. 3 “Liturgique”
Nathan Lincoln de Cusatis: The Maze
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

December 26 – Nov 16, 2021

Ballet West
The Nutcracker
12 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

Ballet West
The Nutcracker
5 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
balletwest.org

November 18 – Oct 23, 2021

Utah Symphony
Shiyeon Sung, conductor
Vadim Gluzman, violinist
A. Sierra: Aquilo
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4
7:30 p.m. Harris Fine Arts Center, Provo
utahsymphony.org

November 19

Utah Symphony
Shiyeon Sung, conductor
Vadim Gluzman, violinist
A. Sierra: Aquilo
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

November 20

Utah Symphony
Shiyeon Sung, conductor
Vadim Gluzman, violinist
A. Sierra: Aquilo
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4
5:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

November 27

Utah Symphony
Utah Opera Chorus
Conner Gray Covington, conductor
Handel: Messiah (selections)
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

November 28

Utah Symphony
Utah Opera Chorus
Conner Gray Covington, conductor
Handel: Messiah (selections)
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org