August 21

Wed Jul 24, 2019 at 12:29 pm
By Edward Reichel

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber:
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
8 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 22

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Gunderson: The Book of Will
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare:
Hamlet
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

August 23

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Macbeth
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 24

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
2 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 25

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
1 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
6 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

August 26

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
8 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Gunderson: The Book of Will
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 26-28

Moab Music Festival
Westwater Musical Raft Trip
Program to feature music from Argentina and Venezuela
Times TBA, Colorado River, Moab

August 27

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Macbeth
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 28

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
8 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 29

Moab Music Festival
Grotto Concert I
Brahms: Zwei Gesänge
Schumann: Märchenbilder
J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 6
Bunch: Mindoka
Assad: TBA
12 p.m. Colorado River Wilderness Grotto, Moab

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Macmillan and Donahue: Every Brilliant Thing
2 p.m. Eileen and Alan Anes Studio Theatre

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Gunderson: The Book of Will
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

August 30

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Moab Music Festival
Ives: Tom Sails Away
Novelo: Keep the Home Fires Burning
Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Debussy: Noël des enfants
Poulenc: Priez pour paix
Rachmaninoff: Spring Waters
Bowen: Fantasia, for four violas
Holst: Jupiter
Blitzstein: The Cradle Will Rock
Weill: Schickelgruber
Bernstein: So Pretty
Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G minor
Seeger: Where Have All the Flowers Gone
7 p.m. Star Hall, Moab

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Macbeth
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City

August 31

Moab Music Festival
Music Hike I
Saariaho: Nocturne for Solo Violin
Bunch: Apocryphal Dances
J.S. Bach: Sonata No. 1 in G minor, for solo violin
Kodály: Duo for Violin and Cello
8 a.m. Wilderness Area, Moab

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Henry VI: Parts Two and Three
1 p.m. Eileen and Allen Anes Studio Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Rice and Webber: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Moab Music Festival
Program TBA
6 p.m. Red Cliffs Lodge, Moab

Salt Lake Acting Company
Nevins and Borgenicht: Saturday’s Voyeur 2019
7:30 p.m. Upstairs Theatre

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Hamlet
8 p.m. Randall L. Jones Theatre, Cedar City

Utah Shakespeare Festival
Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
8 p.m. Engelstad Shakespeare Theatre, Cedar City


Leave a Comment