April 26

Tue Mar 26, 2024 at 10:27 am

Utah Symphony
Aziz Shokhakimov, conductor
Ingrid Fliter, pianist
Nazaykinskaya: Winter Bells

Ravel: Piano Concerto in G

Prokofiev: Selections from Romeo and Juliet
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

April 27

Utah Symphony
Aziz Shokhakimov, conductor
Ingrid Fliter, pianist
Nazaykinskaya: Winter Bells

Ravel: Piano Concerto in G

Prokofiev: Selections from Romeo and Juliet
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

May 4

Utah Opera
Massenet: Thaïs
Nicole Heaston, Troy Cook, Dominic Chenes; Steven White conductor
7:30 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

May 6

Utah Opera
Massenet: Thaïs
Nicole Heaston, Troy Cook, Dominic Chenes; Steven White conductor
7 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

May 8

Utah Opera
Massenet: Thaïs
Nicole Heaston, Troy Cook, Dominic Chenes; Steven White conductor
7 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

May 10

Utah Opera
Massenet: Thaïs
Nicole Heaston, Troy Cook, Dominic Chenes; Steven White conductor
7:30 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

May 12

Utah Opera
Massenet: Thaïs
Nicole Heaston, Troy Cook, Dominic Chenes; Steven White conductor
2 p.m. Lawson Capitol Theatre
utahopera.org

May 17

Utah Symphony
Delyana Lazarova, conductor
Wendy Bryn Harmer, soprano
Tabakova: Orpheus’ Comet
Ravel: Shéhérazade

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

May 18

Utah Symphony
Delyana Lazarova, conductor
Wendy Bryn Harmer, soprano
Tabakova: Orpheus’ Comet
Ravel: Shéhérazade

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
5:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

May 24

Utah Symphony
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor
Anne Akiko Meyers, violinist
Higdon: Fanfare Ritmico

Marquez: Fandango

Copland: Symphony No. 3
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

May 25

Utah Symphony
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor
Anne Akiko Meyers, violinist
Higdon: Fanfare Ritmico

Marquez: Fandango

Copland: Symphony No. 3
7:30 p.m. Abravanel Hall
utahsymphony.org

June 5

Ballet West
“Choreographic Fest VI”
7:30 p.m. Wagner Performing Arts Center

June 6

Ballet West
“Choreographic Fest VI”
7:30 p.m. Wagner Performing Arts Center

June 7

Ballet West
“Choreographic Fest VI”
7:30 p.m. Wagner Performing Arts Center

June 8

Ballet West
“Choreographic Fest VI”
2 p.m. Wagner Performing Arts Center

Ballet West
“Choreographic Fest VI”
7:30 p.m. Wagner Performing Arts Center


Leave a Comment